Scotland County R-I Elementary School Releases 2nd Quarter Honor Roll

Scotland County R-I Elementary School has announced the 2019-20 2nd Quarter Honor Roll.

Students in Class 3A named to the A Honor Roll were Denny Black, Reagan Brewer, Brenan Douglas, Brody Drummond, Elijah Ellard, Hilary Hamm, Justin Holland, Emit Long, Bronson Mallett, Kayleigh Mathes, Jace McMinn, Kierstyn Moore, Urijah Richmond, Ava Stott, Charlotte Tallman, Bentley Trueblood, and Bryleigh Ward.

Making the B Honor Roll were Christopher Cowell, Carlynn Gerber, Rebecka Henn, and Ruby Lawrence

In Class 3B the A Honor Roll consisted of Christian Fuller, Brant Heine, Myah Holt, Tessa Holt, Preston McBee, Kenzie Miller, Makenna Musgrove, Elliot Myers, Aiden Nelson, Mya Stott, Lena VanGorkom, Elle Wentworth, and Brody Wheeler.

Earning a spot on the B Honor Roll were Ary Ball, Kyler Blake, Arlo Both, Addy Chance, Kinlie Frederick, Skyler Krise, Bentley Matthew, Eli Mauck, Abby Parker, Cooper Small, and Nole Seaver.

The 4A Class A Honor Roll included Shaylee Billings, Kyle Dunnett, Cora Ketchum, Olivia Leyva, Braylee McBee, Keregan Middleton, Chandler Snyder, and Elijah Williams.

Making the B Honor Roll were Tracy Huber, Lanie Mallett, Abby Perrilles, Clayton Probst, Caylei Romore, Dayton Rowland, and Vivienna Soto.

For Class 4B, A Honor Roll spots went to Ali Ambrose, Jaden Bergeson, Addison Frederick, Jathan Fuller, Ailea Hayes, Palmer Kice, Jo Jo Rader, Cameryn Siegfried, Karidon Troutman, and Ainsley Wilson.

Making the B Honor Roll were Heidi Gordy, Halle Miller, Hannah Montgomery, Alivia Tague, Levi Tague, and Gabriel Voitik.

The fifth grade honor rolls featured Class 5A A Honor Roll winners Braylon Campbell, Avery Cowell, Javis Hauck, Morgan Jackson, Kallee Kratzer, Maezy Swearingen, Lily Wheeler and Silas Williams.

Making the 5A B Honor Roll were Zach Green, Colin Hatfield, Natalie Lucas, Marshall McKee, Deana Mckinney, Kenzington Miller, Craig Pflum, Nathan Seaver, and Jacob Stott.

Named to the 5B A Honor Roll were Layla Baker, Laney Doster, Aria Mishra, Ava Remley, Cohen Small, Ciara Smith, and Hannah Whitney.

B Honor Roll recipients included Emily Bergheger, Matyson Buford, Kenna Campbell, Alexys Davis, Gavyn Dodge, Kwayde Hamilton, Kaley Kerkmann, Payden Rulon, Sadie Soltis, and Cason Talbert.

In Class 6A the A Honor Roll consisted of Austin Ambrose, Dane Blessing, Keeley Brown, Alec Jacobs, Cole Mazziotti, and Lane Pflum.

B Honor Roll recipients were Bode Austin, Elizabeth Butler, Audie Ellard, Jayden Gerren, Autumn Huber, Sadie Jackson, and Mason Myers.

The 6B A Honor Roll featured Emory Black while classmates Evan Arnold, Kara Bulen, Macia Dugger, Finley Heine, Ryan Harvey, Trent Mallett, Tayte Richmond, Carman Robinson, Carter Smith, and Letha Ward were all named to the B Honor Roll.

In Class 6C the A Honor Roll included Carter Clatt, Niya Coffman, Lilly Frederick, Charlee Holland, Nina Knepp, Wesley McSparren, and Levi Stott.

The B Honor Roll featured Landon Blake, Kadence Burnett, Zada Ketchum, Macy Nolt, and Haven Stoddard.