The Memphis Swim Team competed in Macomb, Illinois on June 29 versus the McDonough County YMCA and Jacksonville YMCA. Results are listed below:

Girls 8U Free Relay–1st, Anna Sophia Fortner, Addy Frederick, Cammy Frederick, Laney Doster

Girls 9-10 Free Relay–1st, Keeley Brown, Chloe Fortner, Finley Heine, Lilly Frederick

Mixed 11-12 Free Relay–1st, Wesley McSparren, Mariah Buckallew, Payton Miller, Carlee Smith

Girls 13-14 Free Relay–1st, Tresa Huber, Bryn Aylward, Vikke Huber, Haylee McMinn

Girls 15-18 Free Relay–1st, Gabby Fortner, Clara Davis, Bethany Barrett, Rachel Barrett

Girls 7-8 Backstroke–Laney Doster, 4th; Tracy Huber, 6th; Olivia Leyva, 7th; Anna Sophia, 9th

Boys 7-8 Backstroke–Brant Heine, 2nd

Girls 9-10 Backstroke–Keeley Brown, 3rd; Lilly Frederick, 4th; Chloe Fortner, 5th; Autumn Huber, 7th

Boys 9-10 Backstroke–Wesley McSparren, 1st

Girls 11-12 Backstroke–Carlee Smith, 2nd; Payton Miller, 4th; Mariah Buckallew, 5th

Girls 13-14 Backstroke–Haylee McMinn, 1st; Vikke Huber, 2nd; Tresa Huber, 3rd; Bryn Aylward, 4th

Girls 15-18 Backstroke–Clara Davis, 1st; Bekah Lourcey, 2nd

Girls 8U 50-yd Free–Tracy Huber, 4th; Olivia Leyva, 5th; Laney Doster, 6th

Boys 8U 50-yd Free–Brant Heine, 1st

Girls 9-10 50-yd Free–Chloe Fortner, 2nd; Finley Heine, 3rd; Keeley Brown, 4th; Lilly Frederick, 5th; Kelsey Buckallew, 6th; Autumn Huber, 7th

Boys 9-10 50-yd Free–Wesley McSparren, 1st

Girls 11-12 100-yd Free–Carlee Smith, 3rd; Payton Miller, 6th; Mariah Buckallew, 7th

Girls 13-14 100-yd Free–Gabby Fortner, 1st; Haylee McMinn, 2nd; Bryn Aylward, 3rd; Tresa Huber, 4th

Girls 15-18 100-yd Free–Clara Davis, 1st; Bekah Lourcey, 2nd

Girls 9-10 Breaststroke–Chloe Fortner, 1st; Finley Heine, 2nd

Girls 11-12 Breaststroke–Carlee Smith, 2nd

Girls 13-14 Breaststroke–Vikke Huber, 1st; Tresa Huber, 2nd; Bryn Aylward, 3rd

Girls 15-18 Breaststroke–Rachel Barrett, 1st; Bethany Barrett, 2nd; Clara Davis, 3rd; Bekah Lourcey, 4th

Boys 7-8 Butterfly–Brant Heine, 1st

Girls 9-10 Butterfly–Finley Heine, 4th; Keeley Brown, 5th; Lilly Frederick, 6th

Girls 13-14 Butterfly–Gabby Fortner, 1st

Girls 15-18 Butterfly–Rachel Barrett, 1st; Bethany Barrett, 2nd

Girls 7-8 25-yd Free–Tracy Huber, 3rd; Olivia Leyva, 4th; Laney Doster, 5th; Anna Sophia Fortner, 6th; Addy Frederick, 7th

Boys 7-8 25-yd Free–Brant Heine, 2nd

Girls 9-10 25-yd Free–Chloe Fortner, 3rd; Keeley Brown, 4th; Finley Heine, 6th; Lilly Frederick, 7th; Kelsey Buckallew, 8th; Autumn Huber, 9th

Boys 9-10 25-yd Free–Wesley McSparren, 1st

Girls 11-12 50-yd Free–Carlee Smith, 3rd; Mariah Buckallew, 5th; Payton Miller, 7th

Girls 13-14 50-yd Free–Gabby Fortner, 1st; Haylee McMinn, 2nd; Vikke Huber, 3rd; Tresa Huber, 4th; Bryn Aylward, 5th

Girls 15-18 50-yd Free–Rachel Barrett, 1st; Bethany Barrett, 2nd; Clara Davis, 3rd; Bekah Lourcey, 4th

Girls 11-12 IM–Payton Miller, 3rd

Girls 13-14 IM–Gabby Fortner, 1st; Vikke Huber, 2nd; Haylee McMinn, 3rd

Girls 15-18 IM–Bethany Barrett, 1st