The Memphis Swim Team competed at Sheridan Swim Club in Quincy, IL on June 28 versus Sheridan, Kirksville, and Hamilton Swim Teams. Memphis swimmers who placed in the top 10 in their events and participants are listed below:

Mixed 8 & under Freestyle relay, 2nd – Brant Heine, Jaden Bergeson, Tracy Huber, Emory Black

Girls 9-10 Freestyle relay, 2nd – Finley Heine, Payton Miller, Cole Mazziotti, Aurelia Sterling

Girls 13-14 Freestyle relay, 1st – Clara Davis, Vikke Huber, Tresa Huber, Carlee Smith

Mixed 15-18 Freestyle relay, 2nd – Bethany Barrett, Haylee McMinn, Rachel Barrett, Eric Yarbrough

Girls 7-8 Backstroke -Tracy Huber, 9th

Boys 7-8 Backstroke – Emory Black, 6th; Brant Heine, 7th; Jaden Bergeson, 9th

Girls 9-10 Backstroke -Payton Miller, 5th; Cole Mazziotti; Finley Heine; Aurelia Sterling; Autumn Huber

Girls 11-12 Backstroke – Carlee Smith, 4th; Bryn Aylward; Tresa Huber; Karli Hamilton

Girls 13-14 Backstroke -Haylee McMinn, 3rd; Clara Davis, 4th; Vikke Huber, 5th

Girls 15-18 Backstroke – Rachel Barrett, 1st; Micah Cooley, 3rd; Claire Hite, 4th; Erica Yarbrough, 5th

Boys 8 & under 50 Free – Emory Black, 2nd

Girls 9-10 50 Free -Autumn Huber, 6th

Girls 11-12 100 Free -Carlee Smith, 2nd; Tresa Huber, 6th

Girls 13-14 100 Free -Bethany Barrett, 1st; Haylee McMinn, 3rd; Vikke Huber, 4th

Girls 15-18 100 Free -Claire Hite, 4th; Micah Cooley, 5th

Boys 15-18 100 Free -Eric Yarbrough, 1st

Boys 7-8 Breaststroke -Jaden Bergeson, 5th; Brant Heine, 6th

Girls 9-10 Breaststroke -Aurelia Sterling, 3rd; Finley Heine, 5th; Cole Mazziotti, 7th; Payton Miller, 9th

Girls 11-12 Breaststroke -Carlee Smith, 3rd; Tresa Huber, 8th

Girls 13-14 Breaststroke – Bethany Barrett, 1st; Clara Davis, 4th; Vikke Huber, 5th

Girls 15-18 Breaststroke – Rachel Barrett, 1st; Micah Cooley, 2nd; Claire Hite, 3rd; Erica Yarbrough, 6th

Boys 15-18 Breaststroke – Eric Yarbrough, 4th

Boys 7-8 Butterfly -Emory Black, 1st

Girls 9-10 Butterfly -Finley Heine, 5th; Payton Miller, 6th; Cole Mazziotti, 7th; Aurelia Sterling, 8th

Boys 6 & under 25 Free -Reece Bergeson, 4th

Boys 7-8 25 Free -Emory Black, 3rd; Jaden Bergeson, 7th

Girls 9-10 25 Free -Finley Heine, 3rd; Cole Mazziotti, 8th; Aurelia Sterling, 9th; Payton Miller, 10th; Autumn Huber

Girls 11-12 50 Free -Carlee Smith, 3rd; Tresa Huber; Bryn Aylward; Karli Hamilton

Girls 13-14 50 Free -Bethany Barrett, 2nd; Haylee McMinn, 6th; Vikke Huber, 7th; Clara Davis, 8th

Girls 15-18 50 Free -Rachel Barrett, 1st; Erica Yarbrough, 3rd; Micah Cooley, 4th

Boys 15-18 50 Free – Eric Yarbrough, 2nd

Girls 13-14 100 IM -Bethany Barrett,1st; Haylee McMinn, 3rd

Girls 15-18 100 IM -Rachel Barrett, 1st; Claire Hite, 4th

Boys 15-18 100 IM -Eric Yarbrough, 3rd

Girls 15-18 Medley relay, 1st – Micah Cooley, Erica Yarbrough, Claire Hite, Clara Davis