Pictured are members of the 2017 Swim Team: Front Row (L to R) Mya Stott, Cammy Frederick, Ava Stott, and Addy Frederick. 2nd Row (L to R) Brant Heine, Carter Williamson, Olivia Leyva, Tracy Huber, Reece Bergeson, and Lilly Frederick. 3rd Row (L to R) Jaden Bergeson, Payton Miller, Finley Heine, Sadie Williamson, Levi Stott, Emory Black, and Autumn Huber. 4th Row: Haylee McMinn, Vikke Huber, Sadie Davis, Wesley McSparren, Carlee Smith, and Bryn Aylward. 5th Row (L to R) Claire Hite, Clara Davis, Micah Cooley, Rachel Barrett, Bethany Barrett, Tresa Huber, and Karli Hamilton. Not Pictured were Cole Mazziotti, Aurelia Sterling, Eric Yarbrough and Erica Yarbrough.

The Memphis Swim Team met in Kahoka on July 29 to compete against Can-Oka (Canton/Kahoka) Swim Team in their final regular season meet.  The River Country League Championships will be held in Pittsfield, Illinois on August 5.  Memphis swimmers results are listed below:

Mixed 8 & Under Freestyle relay, 2nd – Brant Heine, Addy Frederick, Olivia Leyva, Tracy Huber

Girls 9-10 Freestyle relay, 1st – Lilly Frederick, Finley Heine, Cole Mazziotti, Payton Miller

Mixed 9-10 Freestyle relay, 3rd – Emory Black, Aurelia Sterling, Autumn Huber, Wesley McSparren

Girls 13-14 Freestyle relay, 1st – Tresa Huber, Clara Davis, Vikke Huber, Carlee Smith

Mixed 15-18 Freestyle relay, 1st – Rachel Barrett, Haylee McMinn, Bethany Barrett, Eric Yarbrough

Girls 7-8 Backstroke – Olivia Leyva, 3rd; Tracy Huber, 6th

Boys 7-8 Backstroke – Brant Heine, 3rd

Girls 9-10 Backstroke – Payton Miller, 2nd; Lilly Frederick 6th; Aurelia Sterling, 8th; Finley Heine, 9th; Autumn Huber, 10th

Boys 9-10 Backstroke – Wesley McSparren, 3rd

Girls 11-12 Backstroke – Carlee Smith, 3rd; Tresa Huber, 5th; Bryn Aylward, 6th

Girls 13-14 Backstroke – Haylee McMinn, 2nd; Clara Davis, 3rd

Girls 15-18 Backstroke – Rachel Barrett, 1st

Boys 8 & Under 50 Free – Emory Black, 4th

Girls 9-10 50 Free – Cole Mazziotti, 4th; Autumn Huber, 5th

Boys 9-10 50 Free – Wesley McSparren, 5th

Girls 11-12 100 Free – Carlee Smith, 1st; Bryn Aylward, 3rd

Girls 13-14 100 Free – Bethany Barrett, 2nd; Vikke Huber, 3rd; Clara Davis, 4th; Haylee McMinn, 5th

Boys 15-18 100 Free – Eric Yarbrough, 1st

Girls 7-8 Breaststroke – Tracy Huber, 4th; Olivia Leyva, 10th

Boys 7-8 Breaststroke – Emory Black, 3rd; Brant Heine, 5th

Girls 9-10 Breaststroke – Aurelia Sterling, 1st; Payton Miller, 3rd

Boys 9-10 Breaststroke – Wesley McSparren, 8th

Girls 11-12 Breaststroke – Carlee Smith, 3rd; Tresa Huber, 6th; Bryn Aylward, 8th

Girls 13-14 Breaststroke – Bethany Barrett, 2nd; Vikke Huber, 3rd; Clara Davis, 4th

Girls 15-18 Breaststroke – Rachel Barrett, 1st

Boys 15-18 Breaststroke – Eric Yarbrough, 1st

Boys 7-8 Butterfly – Emory Black, 3rd; Brant Heine, 4th

Girls 9-10 Butterfly – Finley Heine, 2nd; Cole Mazziotti, 3rd; Aurelia Sterling, 4th; Lilly Frederick, 5th

Girls 13-14 Butterfly – Vikke Huber, 3rd

Girls 15-18 Butterfly – Rachel Barrett, 1st

Girls 6 & under 25 Free – Cammy Frederick, 4th

Girls 7-8 25 Free – Tracy Huber, 10th; Olivia Leyva, 11th; Addy Frederick, 13th

Boys 7-8 25 Free – Emory Black, 3rd; Brant Heine, 4th

Girls 9-10 25 Free – Autumn Huber, 2nd; Finley Heine, 5th; Cole Mazziotti, 6th; Payton Miller, 7th; Aurelia Sterling, 8th; Lilly Frederick, 9th

Boys 9-10 25 Free – Wesley McSparren, 7th

Girls 11-12 50 Free – Carlee Smith, 2nd; Tresa Huber, 5th; Bryn Aylward, 6th

Girls 13-14 50 Free – Bethany Barrett, 1st; Haylee McMinn, 3rd; Vikke Huber, 4th; Clara Davis, 5th

Boys 15-18 50 Free – Eric Yarbrough, 1st

Girls 13-14 100 IM – Bethany Barrett, 3rd; Haylee McMinn, 4th

Girls 15-18 100 IM – Rachel Barrett, 1st

Boys 15-18 100 IM – Eric Yarbrough, 1st

Girls 9-10 Medley relay, 1st – Payton Miller, Finley Heine, Lilly Frederick, Cole Mazziotti