Scotland County R-I Elementary School has released the fourth quarter honor roll for students in third through sixth grade.

Students named to the A honor roll in class 3A were Layla Baker, Kelsey Buckallew, Katelyn Burkholder, Kenna Campbell, Kwayde Hamilton, Javis Hauk, Morgan Jackson, Emery Kirchner, Elizabeth Lamb, Marshall McKee, Aria Mishra, Payden Rulon, Lily Wheeler, Hannah Whitney, and Sadie Williamson.

Named to the B honor roll were Emily Bergheger, Matyson Buford, Ian Dawson, Gavyn Dodge, Eddie Koser, Kallee Kratzer, Craig Pflum, and Silas Williams.

Students in class 3B earning A honor roll status included Braylon Campbell, Avery Cowell, Alexys Davis, Laney Doster, Colin Hatfield, Deana McKinney, Kenzington Miller, Ava Remley, Nathan Seaver, Cohen Small, Ciara Smith, Jacob Stott, and Maezy Swearingen.

The B honor roll included William Green, Kaley Kerkman, Sadie Soltis, and Cason Talbert.

The A honor roll for fourth grade class 4A consisted of Austin Ambrose, Evan Arnold, Keeley Brown, Lillian Frederick, Charlee Holland, Eleena Justice, Drayven Koser, Wesley McSparren, Lane Pflum, Levi Stott, and Letha Ward.

Named to the B honor roll were Kadence Burnett, Elizabeth Butler, Kamdyn Forest, Jayden Gerren, Mathew Heck, and Tayte Richmond.

Earning a spot on the A honor roll in class 4B were Dane Blessing, Carter Clatt, Kahlee Justice, Mason Myers, Lillian Reese, and Kaleab Stewart.

The B honor roll recipients were Landon Blake, Clinton Hale, Ryan Harvey, Autumn Huber, Sadie Jackson, Zada Ketchum, Trent Mallett, Macy Nolt, Carman Robinson and Haven Stoddard.

The A honor roll for class 5A consisted of Casidey Altobelli-Frederick, Hannah Campbell, Will Darland, Sadie Dilliner, Emma Gist, Jaci Knupp, Merit Miller, Layne Stott, Makyla Swearingen, and Beau Triplett.

Named to the B honor roll were Grayson Chance, Aden Drummond, Kwyn Hamlin, Owen Hassell, Karimah Jebreel, Mason Mallett, Kayden Miller, Caiden Nichols, and Destynee Small.

Earning a place on the A honor roll in class 5B were Cody Briggs, Taylor Egenberger, Brooklynn Fuller, Cherakee Hancock, Kassidee Jack, Brenna Phillips, Kendall Small, Marcus Smith, and Serina Vickers.

Logan Buford was named to the 5B B honor roll along with Reese Cook, Ariana Edwards, Megan Frederick, Kevin Henn, and Mason Parsons.

In class 5C, the A honor roll consisted of Bristol Alexander, Owen Brown, Larkyn Justice, Kennedy Middleton, Paton Miller, Jack Siegfried, Kylie Small, and Megan Wolfe.

Named to the B honor roll were Austin Curry, Vince Dale, Dylan Dawson, Holly Mauck, Rylee Pflum, and Desera Sweezer.

The class 6A A honor included Hugh Baker, Jadin Fuller, Kallen Hamlin, Clarence Koser, Hattie Mumford, Tori Peterson, Carlee Smith, and Fawntana Wells.

Named to the B honor roll were Mazy Dodge, Kaiden Foster, Madigan Frederick, Payton Frederick, Elias Hatfield, Nicholas Holt, Graydon Justice, Chloe Krise, Charlotte McRoberts, Janail Miller, Hailey Small, Matison Tinkle, and Alexis Wolfe.

In class 6B the A honor roll recipients were Emma Anders, Kendal Anderson, Corbin Blessing, Mariah Buckallew, Hunter Holt, Makynlee Jack, Taydem Morton, Carson Miller, Kennady Sapp, Emma Tinkle, and Mariah Vaughn.

Earning a spot on the B honor roll were Brooke Campbell, Chason Campbell, Kyndra Cochran, Alice Darland, Cynch Davis, Amiah Durham, Emma Harvey, Kaylee Hobbs, Lathan McAfee, Breyonna Mitchell, Piper Thompson, and Tanner Valle.