The Memphis Swim Team competed in their first River Country league meet of the 2019 season at Hannibal YMCA on June 26. Other competing teams were Adair Aquadogs (Kirksville) and Hamilton, IL.  Swimmers placing in the top 10 in their events and participating swimmers are listed below:

Mixed 7-8 Free Relay–3rd, Cammy Frederick, Tayden Tuck, Arlo Both, Emit Long

Mixed 9-10 Free Relay–2nd, Brant Heine, Tracy Huber, Ezra Both, Addy Frederick

Girls 15-18 Free Relay–1st, Hannah Green, Claire Hite, Clara Davis, Carlee Smith

Mixed 11-12 Free Relay–1st, Kloe Mauck, Kwyn Hamlin, Payton Miller, Aurelia Sterling

Mixed 11-12 Free Relay–2nd, Keeley Brown, Lilly Frederick, Cole Mazziotti, Finley Heine

Girls 6U 25-yard backstroke–Alexa Perrilles, 2nd

Girls 7-8 25-yard backstroke–Cammy Frederick, 4th

Girls 9-10 25-yard backstroke–Tracy Huber, 2nd; Addy Frederick, 3rd; Abby Perrilles, 4th

Boys 7-8 25-yard backstroke–Tayden Tuck, 9th; Emit Long, 10th; Arlo Both

Boys 9-10 25-yard backstroke–Brant Heine, 1st; Ezra Both, 3rd

Girls 11-12 50-yard backstroke–Payton Miller, 1st; Kloe Mauck, 2nd; Keeley Brown, 4th; Lilly Frederick, 6th; Kwyn Hamlin, 7th; Cole Mazziotti

Girls 13-14 50-yard backstroke–Hannah Green, 1st

Girls 15-18 50-yard backstroke–Clara Davis, 1st; Claire Hite, 2nd

Boys 11-12 50-yard backstroke–Wesley McSparren, 1st

Boys 7-8 50-yard freestyle–Emit Long, 3rd; Arlo Both, 6th

Girls 11-12 100-yard freestyle–Aurelia Sterling, 3rd; Payton Miller, 4th; Kloe Mauck, 5th; Keeley Brown, 6th; Lilly Frederick, 9th; Cole Mazziotti, 10th; Kwyn Hamlin

Girls 13-14 100-yard freestyle–Carlee Smith, 1st; Hannah Green

Girls 15-18 100-yard freestyle–Claire Hite

Boys 11-12 100-yard freestyle–Wesley McSparren, 1st

Girls 9-10 25-yard breaststroke–Tracy Huber, 1st

Boys 9-10 25-yard breaststroke–Brant Heine, 1st

Girls 11-12 50-yard breaststroke–Aurelia Sterling, 2nd; Finley Heine, 3rd

Girls 13-14 50-yard breaststroke–Carlee Smith, 1st

Girls 11-12 100-yard breaststroke–Aurelia Sterling, 2nd; Payton Miller, 4th; Finley Heine

Girls 15-18 200-yard breaststroke–Claire Hite, 1st

Girls 7-8 25-yard butterfly–Cammy Frederick, 3rd

Girls 9-10 25-yard butterfly–Tracy Huber, 2nd

Boys 9-10 25-yard butterfly–Brant Heine, 1st

Girls 11-12 50-yard butterfly–Finley Heine, 2nd; Cole Mazziotti, 5th; Lilly Frederick, 6th

Boys 11-12 50-yard butterfly–Wesley McSparren, 3rd

Girls 6U 25-yard freestyle–Alexa Perrilles, 2nd

Girls 7-8 25-yard freestyle–Cammy Frederick, 5th

Girls 9-10 25-yard freestyle–Tracy Huber, 3rd; Abby Perrilles, 4th; Addy Frederick, 5th

Boys 7-8 25-yard freestyle–Emit Long, 4th; Tayden Tuck, 8th; Arlo Both, 9th

Boys 9-10 25-yard freestyle–Brant Heine, 1st; Ezra Both, 2nd

Girls 9-10 50-yard freestyle–Abby Perrilles, 8th

Girls 11-12 50-yard freestyle–Keeley Brown, 2nd; Kloe Mauck, 3rd; Aurelia Sterling, 4th; Lilly Frederick, 5th; Finley Heine, 6th; Cole Mazziotti, 9th; Kwyn Hamlin

Girls 13-14 50-yard freestyle–Carlee Smith, 1st; Hannah Green, 2nd

Girls 15-18 50-yard freestyle–Clara Davis, 1st

Boys 9-10 50-yard freestyle–Ezra Both, 2nd

Boys 11-12 50-yard freestyle–Wesley McSparren, 2nd

Girls 11-12 IM–Payton Miller, 5th

Girls 13-14 IM–Carlee Smith, 3rd

Girls 15-18 IM–Claire Hite, 2nd