Carlee Smith competes in the 11-12 Girls division of the breaststroke.

The Memphis Swim Team competed against Kirksville and Ottumwa at Kirksville on June 24. Memphis swimmers who placed in the top 10 in their events are listed below:

 Girls 9-10 Freestyle relay, 2nd—Finley Heine, Cole Mazziotti, Payton Miller, Aurelia Sterling

Mixed 9-10 Freestyle relay, 2nd—Emory Black, Brant Heine, Autumn Huber, Levi Stott

Girls 13-14 Freestyle relay, 1st—Tresa Huber, Carlee Smith, Vikke Huber, Haylee McMinn

Mixed 15-18 Freestyle relay, 1st—Bethany Barrett, Claire Hite, Rachel Barrett, Eric Yarbrough

Girls 6 & under Backstroke—Mya Stott, 2nd

Girls 7-8 Backstroke—Tracy Huber, 2nd

Boys 7-8 Backstroke—Brant Heine, 3rd

Girls 9-10 Backstroke—Payton Miller, 2nd; Aurelia Sterling, 3rd; Cole Mazziotti, 4th; Finley Heine, 6th; Autumn Huber, 8th

Boys 9-10 Backstroke—Levi Stott, 4th

Girls 11-12 Backstroke—Carlee Smith, 1st; Tresa Huber, 4th

Girls 13-14 Backstroke—Haylee McMinn, 1st; Vikke Huber, 3rd

Girls 15-18 Backstroke—Rachel Barrett, 1st; Claire Hite, 2nd; Micah Cooley, 3rd; Erica Yarbrough, 4th

Boys 8 & under 50 Free—Emory Black, 1st

Girls 9-10 50 Free—Payton Miller, 4th; Autumn Huber, 7th

Boys 9-10 50 Free—Levi Stott, 5th

Girls 11-12 100 Free—Carlee Smith, 1st; Tresa Huber, 3rd

Girls 13-14 100 Free—Bethany Barrett, 1st; Haylee McMinn, 2nd; Vikke Huber, 4th

Girls 15-18 100 Free—Claire Hite, 2nd

Boys 15-18 100 Free—Eric Yarbrough, 1st

Girls 7-8 Breaststroke—Tracy Huber, 3rd

Boys 7-8 Breaststroke—Emory Black, 2nd; Brant Heine, 4th

Girls 9-10 Breaststroke—Aurelia Sterling, 2nd; Finley Heine, 5th; Cole Mazziotti, 6th

Girls 11-12 Breaststroke—Carlee Smith, 2nd; Tresa Huber, 6th

Girls 13-14 Breaststroke—Bethany Barrett, 1st; Vikke Huber 3rd

Girls 15-18 Breaststroke—Rachel Barrett, 1st; Micah Cooley, 3rd; Erica Yarbrough, 4th

Boys 15-18 Breaststroke—Eric Yarbrough, 1st

Boys 7-8 Butterfly—Emory Black, 1st

Girls 9-10 Butterfly—Aurelia Sterling, 2nd; Payton Miller, 3rd; Finley Heine, 4th; Cole Mazziotti, 5th

Girls 6 & under 25 Free—Mya Stott, 2nd

Girls 7-8 25 Free—Tracy Huber, 2nd

Boys 7-8 25 Free—Emory Black, 3rd; Brant Heine, 4th

Girls 9-10 25 Free—Finley Heine, 2nd; Aurelia Sterling, 5th; Cole Mazziotti, 8th; Payton Miller, 9th; Autumn Huber, 10th

Boys 9-10 25 Free—Levi Stott, 4th

Girls 11-12 50 Free—Carlee Smith, 2nd; Tresa Huber, 7th

Girls 13-14 50 Free—Bethany Barrett, 1st; Haylee McMinn, 2nd; Vikke Huber, 5th

Girls 15-18 50 Free—Rachel Barrett, 1st; Claire Hite, 3rd; Erica Yarbrough, 4th; Micah Cooley, 5th

Boys 15-18 50 Free—Eric Yarbrough, 1st

Girls 13-14 100 IM—Bethany Barrett, 1st; Haylee McMinn, 2nd

Girls 15-18 100 IM—Rachel Barrett, 1st; Claire Hite, 2nd

Boys 15-18 100 IM—Eric Yarbrough, 1st