On July 7, the Memphis Swim Team traveled to Canton to compete in a tri-meet versus Can-Oka and Hamilton.  Swimmers placing in the top 10 in their events and participation are listed below:

Girls 8U Free Relay–2nd, Anna Sophia Fortner, Cammy Frederick, Addy Frederick, Tracy Huber

Girls 9-10 Free Relay–2nd, Lilly Frederick, Cole Mazziotti, Finley Heine, Keeley Brown

Mixed 9-10 Free Relay–2nd, Emory Black, Chloe Fortner, Autumn Huber, Wesley McSparren

Girls 13-14 Free Relay–1st, Bryn Aylward, Payton Miller, Tresa Huber, Vikke Huber

Girls 15-18 Free Relay–1st, Carlee Smith, Bethany Barrett, Gabby Fortner, Rachel Barrett

Mixed 15-18 Free Relay–2nd, Jack Fortner, Clara Davis, Haylee McMinn, Eric Yarbrough

Girls 6U Backstroke–Cammy Frederick, 5th

Girls 7-8 Backstroke–Tracy Huber, 4th; Anna Sophia Fortner, 6th; Addy Frederick

Boys 7-8 Backstroke–Brant Heine, 2nd

Girls 9-10 Backstroke–Keeley Brown, 2nd; Kloe Mauck, 3rd; Kelsey Buckallew, 7th; Lilly Frederick, 8th; Cole Mazziotti, Chloe Fortner, Autumn Huber

Boys 9-10 Backstroke–Emory Black, 6th; Wesley McSparren, 7th

Girls 11-12 Backstroke–Aurelia Sterling, 7th; Payton Miller, 8th; Mariah Buckallew, 9th

Girls 13-14 Backstroke–Haylee McMinn, 4th; Tresa Huber, 5th; Vikke Huber, 6th; Bryn Aylward, 8th

Boys 13-14 Backstroke–Jack Fortner, 4th

Girls 15-18 Backstroke–Clara Davis, 3rd; Bekah Lourcey, 4th

Girls 9-10 50-yd Free–Chloe Fortner, 4th; Finley Heine, 5th; Lilly Frederick, 7th; Kelsey Buckallew, 8th; Autumn Huber

Girls 11-12 100-yd Free–Carlee Smith, 7th

Girls 13-14 100-yd Free–Gabby Fortner, 2nd; Haylee McMinn, 3rd; Tresa Huber, 4th; Bryn Aylward, 5th

Boys 13-14 100-yd Free–Jack Fortner, 4th

Girls 15-18 100-yd Free–Clara Davis, 7th; Bekah Lourcey, 8th

Boys 15-18 100-yd Free–Eric Yarbrough, 3rd

Girls 7-8 Breaststroke–Tracy Huber, 2nd

Boys 7-8 Breaststroke–Brant Heine, 4th

Girls 9-10 Breaststroke–Cole Mazziotti, 3rd; Finley Heine, 7th; Lilly Frederick, 10th tie; Chloe Fortner, 10th tie; Autumn Huber, Kloe Mauck

Boys 9-10 Breaststroke–Emory Black, 3rd

Girls 11-12 Breaststroke–Carlee Smith, 2nd; Aurelia Sterling, 4th; Payton Miller, 8th

Girls 13-14 Breaststroke–Tresa Huber, 2nd; Vikke Huber, 4th; Bryn Aylward, 5th

Boys 13-14  Breaststroke–Jack Fortner, 4th

Girls 15-18 Breaststroke–Rachel Barrett, 2nd; Bethany Barrett, 5th; Clara Davis, 9th; Bekah Lourcey, 10th

Boys 15-18  Breaststroke–Eric Yarbrough, 2nd

Boys 7-8 Butterfly–Brant Heine, 1st

Girls 9-10 Butterfly–Cole Mazziotti, 4th; Finley Heine, 5th; Keeley Brown, 8th

Boys 9-10 Butterfly–Wesley McSparren, 2nd; Emory Black, 3rd

Girls 13-14 Butterfly–Gabby Fortner, 3rd; Vikke Huber, 4th

Girls 15-18 Butterfly–Bethany Barrett, 2nd

Boys 15-18 Butterfly–Eric Yarbrough, 4th

Girls 6U 25-yd Free–Cammy Frederick, 7th

Girls 7-8 25-yd Free–Tracy Huber, 9th; Anna Sophia Fortner, Addy Frederick

Boys 7-8 25-yd Free–Brant Heine, 4th

Girls 9-10 25-yd Free–Chloe Fortner, 6th; Keeley Brown, 7th; Kloe Mauck, Cole Mazziotti, Lilly Frederick, Autumn Huber

Boys 9-10 25-yd Free–Wesley McSparren, 4th

Girls 11-12 50-yd Free–Carlee Smith, 1st; Aurelia Sterling, 6th; Payton Miller, 8th

Girls 13-14 50-yd Free–Gabby Fortner, 2nd; Haylee McMinn, 4th; Vikke Huber, 5th; Tresa Huber, 6th; Bryn Aylward, 7th

Boys 13-14 50-yd Free–Jack Fortner, 6th

Girls 15-18 50-yd Free–Rachel Barrett, 2nd; Bethany Barrett, 3rd; Clara Davis, 6th; Bekah Lourcey, 8th

Boys 15-18 50-yd Free–Eric Yarbrough, 3rd

Girls 11-12 IM–Payton Miller, 4th

Girls 13-14 IM–Haylee McMinn, 4th

Girls 15-18 IM–Rachel Barrett, 3rd

Mixed 9-10 Medley Relay–2nd, Keeley Brown, Finley Heine, Emory Black, Wesley McSparren

Girls 15-18 Medley Relay–1st, Gabby Fortner, Bethany Barrett, Rachel Barrett, Carlee Smith