On July 15, the Memphis Swim Team competed at Canton against Can-Oka, Hamilton, and Pittsfield Swim Teams.  Memphis swimmers who placed in the top 10 in their events and participants are listed below:

Girls 9-10 Freestyle relay, 1st – Cole Mazziotti, Finley Heine, Payton Miller, Lilly Frederick

Mixed 9-10 Freestyle relay, 4th – Brant Heine, Tracy Huber, Autumn Huber, Emory Black

Girls 15-18 Freestyle relay, 1st –  Erica Yarbrough, Haylee McMinn, Micah Cooley, Claire Hite

Girls 7-8 Backstroke – Tracy Huber, Olivia Frederick, Sadie Williamson

Boys 7-8 Backstroke—Brant Heine, 3rd

Girls 9-10 Backstroke – Payton Miller, 5th; Cole Mazziotti, 10th; Lilly Frederick; Autumn Huber

Girls 11-12 Backstroke – Carlee Smith, 3rd; Tresa Huber, 6th

Girls 13-14 Backstroke – Haylee McMinn, 2nd; Vikke Huber, 3rd

Girls 15-18 Backstroke – Rachel Barrett, 1st; Micah Cooley, 4th; Claire Hite, 5th; Erica Yarbrough, 6th

Boys 8 & under 50 Free – Emory Black, 6th; Brant Heine, 7th

Girls 9-10 50 Free – Payton Miller, 8th; Autumn Huber, 9th

Girls 11-12 100 Free – Tresa Huber, 7th

Girls 13-14 100 Free – Bethany Barrett, 1st; Haylee McMinn, 2nd; Vikke Huber, 3rd

Girls 15-18 100 Free – Claire Hite, 6th; Erica Yarbrough, 7th

Boys 15-18 100 Free – Eric Yarbrough, 1st

Girls 7-8 Breaststroke – Tracy Huber, 7th; Olivia Frederick, 8th

Boys 7-8 Breaststroke -Brant Heine, 5th

Girls 9-10 Breaststroke – Finley Heine, 6th

Girls 11-12 Breaststroke – Carlee Smith, 2nd; Tresa Huber, 7th

Girls 13-14 Breaststroke – Bethany Barrett, 1st; Vikke Huber, 3rd

Girls 15-18 Breaststroke – Rachel Barrett, 1st; Micah Cooley, 5th; Claire Hite, 8th; Erica Yarbrough, 9th

Boys 15-18 Breaststroke – Eric Yarbrough, 3rd

Boys 7-8 Butterfly -Emory Black, 3rd

Girls 9-10 Butterfly -Payton Miller, 6th; Finley Heine, 7th; Cole Mazziotti, 8th; Lilly Frederick, 9th

Girls 6 & under 25 Free -Cammy Frederick, 7th

Girls 7-8 25 Free -Olivia Frederick; Tracy Huber; Addy Frederick; Sadie Williamson

Boys 7-8 25 Free – Emory Black, 5th; Brant Heine, 8th

Girls 9-10 25 Free – Cole Mazziotti, 10th; Lilly Frederick; Autumn Huber; Finley Heine

Girls 11-12 50 Free – Carlee Smith, 3rd; Tresa Huber, 9th

Girls 13-14 50 Free – Bethany Barrett, 1st; Haylee McMinn, 2nd; Vikke Huber, 4th

Girls 15-18 50 Free – Rachel Barrett, 1st; Micah Cooley, 7th; Erica Yarbrough, 9th

Boys 15-18 50 Free – Eric Yarbrough, 3rd

Girls 11-12 100 IM – Carlee Smith, 2nd

Girls 13-14 100 IM – Bethany Barrett, 1st; Haylee McMinn, 2nd

Girls 15-18 100 IM – Rachel Barrett, 1st; Claire Hite, 5th

Boys 15-18 100 IM – Eric Yarbrough, 1st

Girls 9-10 Medley relay, 1st – Cole Mazziotti, Finley Heine, Payton Miller, Lilly Frederick

Mixed 15-18 Medley relay, 2nd – Bethany Barrett, Micah Cooley, Rachel Barrett, Eric Yarbrough