July 25, 2013

Memphis Swim Team Travels to Illinois to Duel Sheridan County Club

On June 26, the Memphis Swim Team competed in a meet against Sheridan Swim Club in Quincy, IL. Memphis swimmers' results are listed below:

Mixed 9-10 Freestyle relay, 2nd--Dante Bushman, Clara Davis, Zane See, Bethany Barrett
Mixed 11-12 Freestyle relay, 3rd--Ashtyn Simerl, Roman Harris-MacDonald, Jena Frederick, Eric Yarbrough
Mixed 13-14 Freestyle relay, 1st--Evan Hite, Jordyn Simerl, Lydia Hunt, Maddie Brassfield
Girls 7-8 Backstroke--Carlee Smith, 3rd; Wednesday Bushman, 4th
Boys 7-8 Backstroke--Aiden Frederick, 2nd
Girls 9-10 Backstroke--Bethany Barrett, 5th; Clara Davis, 6th; Alaynna Whitaker, 8th
Boys 9-10 Backstroke--Dante Bushman, 3rd; Zane See, 4th
Girls 11-12 Backstroke--Rachel Barrett, 2nd; Jena Frederick, 3rd; Alyssa Clair, 5th; Ashtyn Simerl, 7th
Boys 11-12 Backstroke--Eric Yarbrough, 3rd; Roman Harris-MacDonald, 4th
Girls 13-14 Backstroke--Maddie Brassfield, 4th; Sadie Davis, 5th; Stevi See, 6th; Jordyn Simerl, 7th
Boys 13-14 Backstroke--Ian See, 1st; Evan Hite, 2nd
Girls 15-18 Backstroke--Anna Hirner, 1st
Boys 15-18 Backstroke--Joseph Hite, 1st; Mark Barrett, 2nd
Girls 8 & under 50 Free--Carlee Smith, 3rd
Boys 8 & under 50 Free--Aiden Frederick, 5th
Girls 9-10 50 Free--Bethany Barrett, 5th; Clara Davis, 10th; Alaynna Whitaker, 11th
Boys 9-10 50 Free--Zane See, 4th
Girls 11-12 100 Free--Jena Frederick, 2nd; Alyssa Clair, 4th
Boys 11-12 100 Free--Eric Yarbrough, 5th
Girls 13-14 100 Free--Lydia Hunt, 3rd; Stevi See, 4th; Sadie Davis, 5th; Jordyn Simerl, 7th
Boys 13-14 100 Free--Ian See, 2nd; Evan Hite, 3rd
Boys 15-18 100 Free--Joseph Hite, 1st; Mark Barrett, 2nd
Girls 7-8 Breaststroke--Carlee Smith, 3rd
Girls 9-10 Breaststroke--Bethany Barrett, 2nd
Boys 9-10 Breaststroke--Dante Bushman, 2nd
Girls 11-12 Breaststroke--Rachel Barrett, 2nd; Alyssa Clair, 5th
Boys 11-12 Breaststroke--Roman Harris-MacDonald, 2nd
Girls 13-14 Breaststroke--Maddie Brassfield, 2nd; Lydia Hunt, 3rd; Stevi See, 4th; Jordyn Simerl, 5th
Boys 13-14 Breaststroke--Ian See, 1st; Evan Hite, 2nd
Girls 15-18 Breaststroke--Anna Hirner, 1st
Boys 15-18 Breaststroke--Mark Barrett, 1st
Boys 7-8 Butterfly--Aiden Frederick, 4th
Girls 9-10 Butterfly--Clara Davis, 8th
Girls 13-14 Butterfly--Maddie Brassfield, 3rd
Girls 15-18 Butterfly--Anna Hirner, 1st
Girls 7-8 25 Free--Carlee Smith, 4th; Wednesday Bushman, 5th
Boys 7-8 25 Free--Aiden Frederick, 3rd
Girls 9-10 25 Free--Bethany Barrett, 2nd; Alaynna Whitaker, 7th
Boys 9-10 25 Free--Zane See, 3rd; Dante Bushman, 4th
Girls 11-12 50 Free--Rachel Barrett, 2nd; Jena Frederick, 3rd; Alyssa Clair, 4th; Ashtyn Simerl, 8th
Boys 11-12 50 Free--Eric Yarbrough, 4th; Roman Harris-MacDonald, 6th
Girls 13-14 50 Free--Sadie Davis, 3rd; Maddie Brassfield, 5th; Lydia Hunt, 6th; Jordyn Simerl, 7th
Boys 13-14 50 Free--Evan Hite, 2nd
Girls 15-18 50 Free--Anna Hirner, 1st
Boys 15-18 50 Free--Joseph Hite, 1st
Girls 11-12 100 IM--Rachel Barrett, 3rd
Girls 13-14 100 IM--Stevi See, 2nd; Sadie Davis, 3rd
Boys 13-14 100 IM--Ian See, 1st
Boys 15-18 100 IM--Joseph Hite, 1st; Mark Barrett, 2nd
Mixed 9-10 Medley relay, 2nd--Alaynna Whitaker, Bethany Barrett, Clara Davis, Zane See
Mixed 11-12 Medley relay, 1st--Jena Frederick, Alyssa Clair, Rachel Barrett, Eric Yarbrough
Mixed 13-14 Medley relay, 2nd--Sadie Davis, Ian See, Stevi See, Lydia Hunt

Widgetized Section

Go to Admin » appearance » Widgets » and move a widget into Advertise Widget Zone