July 4, 2013

Memphis Swim Team Has Strong Showing in First Meet of Summer

The Memphis Swim Team met at the Quincy YMCA for a meet versus Quincy YMCA and Quincy Country Club on June 20. Memphis swimmers' results are listed below:
Mixed 9-10 Freestyle relay, 3rd - Dante Bushman, Alaynna Whitaker, Haylee McMinn, Zane See
Girls 11-12 Freestyle relay, 1st - Jena Frederick, Claire Hite, Kaitlyn McMinn, Alyssa Clair
Mixed 11-12 Freestyle relay, 1st--Roman Harris-MacDonald, Erica Yarbrough, Ashtyn Simerl, Eric Yarbrough
Mixed 13-14 Freestyle relay, 2nd--Evan Hite, Lydia Hunt, Ariel Quenneville, Avery Whitaker
Mixed 15-18 Freestyle relay, 1st--Genny Quenneville, Mark Barrett, Anna Hirner, Joseph Hite
Girls 7-8 Backstroke:1st--Carlee Smith, 2nd--Wednesday Bushman
Boys 7-8 Backstroke: 2nd--Aiden Frederick
Girls 9-10 Backstroke: 2nd--Bethany Barrett, 4th--Clara Davis, 5th--Hannah Feeney, 7th--Haylee McMinn, 8th--Alaynna Whitaker
Boys 9-10 Backstroke: 2nd--Zane See, 3rd--Dante Bushman
Girls 11-12 Backstroke: 2nd--Katie Feeney, 3rd--Rachel Barrett, 4th--Jena Frederick, 5th--Kaitlyn McMinn, 6th--Claire Hite, 7th--Briana VanDeVeire, 8th--Alyssa Clair, 9th--Erica Yarbrough, 11th-Ashtyn Simerl
Boys 11-12 Backstroke: 1st--Anthony Whitaker, 2nd--Eric Yarbrough, 3rd--Roman Harris-MacDonald
Girls 13-14 Backstroke: 1st--Sadie Davis, 2nd--Ariel Quenneville
Boys 13-14 Backstroke: 1st--Ian See, 3rd--Evan Hite
Girls 15-18 Backstroke: 2nd--Anna Hirner, 3rd--Genny Quenneville
Boys 15-18 Backstroke: 1st--Joseph Hite, 2nd--Mark Barrett
Girls 8 & under 50 Free: 2nd--Carlee Smith
Boys 8 & under 50 Free: 1st--Aiden Frederick
Girls 9-10 50 Free: 2nd--Bethany Barrett, 3rd--Clara Davis, 5th--Hannah Feeney, 8th--Alaynna Whitaker
Boys 9-10 50 Free: 3rd--Zane See
Girls 11-12 100 Free: 1st--Katie Feeney, 2nd--Jena Frederick, 3rd-Alyssa Clair, 6th-Erica Yarbrough, 7th-Briana VanDeVeire
Boys 11-12 100 Free: 2nd--Eric Yarbrough
Girls 13-14 100 Free: 1st--Lydia Hunt, 2nd--Sadie Davis
Boys 13-14 100 Free: 1st--Ian See, 3rd-Evan Hite
Boys 15-18 100 Free: 1st-Joseph Hite, 2nd-Mark Barrett
Girls 7-8 Breaststroke: 2nd-Carlee Smith
Girls 9-10 Breaststroke: 1st-Hannah Feeney, 3rd-Bethany Barrett, 7th-Haylee McMinn
Boys 9-10 Breaststroke: 4th-Dante Bushman
Girls 11-12 Breaststroke: 2nd-Rachel Barrett, 3rd-Katie Feeney, 4th-Kaitlyn McMinn, 5th-Claire Hite, 6th-Alyssa Clair
Boys 11-12 Breaststroke: 2nd-Anthony Whitaker, 3rd-Roman Harris-MacDonald
Girls 13-14 Breaststroke: 1st-Lydia Hunt, 2nd-Avery Whitaker, 3rd-Ariel Quenneville
Boys 13-14 Breaststroke: 1st-Ian See, 3rd-Evan Hite
Girls 15-18 Breaststroke: 1st-Anna Hirner, 2nd-Genny Quenneville
Boys 15-18 Breaststroke: 1st-Mark Barrett
Girls 9-10 Butterfly: 1st-Clara Davis, 5th-Haylee McMinn
Girls 13-14 Butterfly: 1st-Ariel Quenneville
Girls 15-18 Butterfly: 2nd-Anna Hirner, 3rd-Genny Quenneville
Girls 7-8 25 Free: 2nd-Carlee Smith, 3rd-Wednesday Bushman
Boys 7-8 25 Free: 1st-Aiden Frederick
Girls 9-10 25 Free: 1st-Bethany Barrett, 3rd-Clara Davis, 4th-Hannah Feeney, 7th-Haylee McMinn, 8th-Alaynna Whitaker
Boys 9-10 25 Free: 3rd-Zane See, 4th-Dante Bushman
Girls 11-12 50 Free: 2nd-Rachel Barrett, 3rd-Kaitlyn McMinn, 4th-Claire Hite, 5th-Jena Frederick, 7th-Alyssa Clair, 9th-Briana VanDeVeire, 10th-Erica Yarbrough, 11th-Ashtyn Simerl
Boys 11-12 50 Free: 1st-Anthony Whitaker, 3rd-Eric Yarbrough, 4th-Roman Harris-MacDonald
Girls 13-14 50 Free: 1st-Lydia Hunt, 2nd-Sadie Davis, 3rd-Avery Whitaker, 4th-Ariel Quenneville
Boys 13-14 50 Free: 3rd-Evan Hite
Girls 15-18 50 Free: 2nd-Anna Hirner, 3rd-Genny Quenneville
Boys 15-18 50 Free: 1st-Joseph Hite
Girls 11-12 100 IM: 3rd-Rachel Barrett, 4th-Katie Feeney, 5th-Claire Hite, 6th-Kaitlyn McMinn
Boys 11-12 100 IM: 3rd-Anthony Whitaker
Girls 13-14 100 IM: 1st-Avery Whitaker, 2nd-Sadie Davis
Boys 13-14 100 IM: 1st-Ian See
Boys 15-18 100 IM: 1st-Joseph Hite, 2nd-Mark Barrett
Mixed 9-10 Medley relay, 2nd-Zane See, Hannah Feeney, Clara Davis, Bethany Barrett
Mixed 11-12 Medley relay, 2nd-Rachel Barrett, Anthony Whitaker, Katie Feeney, Eric Yarbrough
Mixed 13-14 Medley relay, 1st-Sadie Davis, Lydia Hunt, Ian See, Avery Whitaker.


Advertise

2013 ADVERTISING RATES

Please call or email { 660.465.7016 or chris@memphisdemocrat.com } with questions about advertising or to start advertising with Memphis Democrat today!

PRINT ADS
$4.50 per column inch
$4.50 per column inch (Classified)
$0.08 each for pre-printed mailer inserts
$0.12 per word for text only Classifieds

ADDITIONAL
$20 for One Spot Color
$50 for Full-Color Process

———————————

ONLINE ADS
$25 
per month for text only business directory ad.

ONLINE AD PRICES
$25 per month small ad
$35 per month medium ad
$50 per month large ad
$75 per month skyscraper ad
$125 per month top banner ad
$135 per month top banner ad


ONLINE AD SIZES
SMALL
 (160X160)
MEDIUM (160×250)
LARGE (300X250)
SKYSCRAPER (160×500)
TOP BANNER AD (728×60)
BANNER AD (728×90)

small-ad-160x160md-ad-160x250lg-ad-300x250sky-ad-160x500top-ad-728x60 banner-ad-728x90

Your Name (required):

Your Email (required):

Ad Size:

Ad Content

If you have an image to include in your ad, browse to find the file.

captcha
Please enter the text you see in the field below, then click send.

FACEBOOK
TWITTER

Bb Server