August 12, 2010

Siblings Swim Way to Top Finishes at July 17th Meet

On Saturday, July 17, the Memphis Swim Team competed with the Can-Oka (Canton/Kahoka) Swim Team against Kirksvilles Swim Team at the Kahoka Pool. The following are the Memphis swimmers top ten results:

Breauna Altobelli (7-8) 25y Backstroke; 10th 25y Breaststroke, 25y Freestyle 3rd Girls Free Relay

Bethany Barrett (7-8) 25y Backstroke, 25y Freestyle, 3rd Girls Free Relay

Rachel Barrett (7-8) 25y Backstroke, 50y Freestyle, 25y Freestyle, 2nd Girls Free Relay

Kyler Burkhiser (13-14) 2nd 50y Backstroke, 2nd 100y Freestyle, 4th 50y Freestyle, 1st Mixed Free Relay, 1st Mixed Medley Relay

Clara Davis (7-8) 25y Backstroke, 3rd 25y Butterfly, 25y Freestyle, 2nd Girls Free Relay

Sadie Davis (9-10) 5th 25y Backstroke, 3rd 50y Freestyle, 5th 25y Butterfly, 3rd 25y Freestyle, 1st Mixed Medley Relay

Shelby Eggleston (13-14) 2nd 50y Backstroke, 1st 100y Freestyle, 1st 50y Breaststroke, 2nd 50y Freestyle, 1st Mixed Free Relay

Jena Frederick (7-8) 9th 25y Backstroke, 25y Freestyle, 1st Girls Free Relay, 2nd Girls Medley Relay

Claire Hite (7-8) 8th 25y Backstroke, 3rd 50y Freestyle, 1st 25y Breaststroke, 2nd 25y Freestyle, 1st Girls Medley Relay

Katie Howard (15-18) 3rd 50y Backstroke, 2nd 50y Breaststroke, 2nd 50y Butterfly, 4th 50y Freestyle, 1st Girls Medley Relay

Lydia Hunt (9-10) 4th 25y Backstroke, 2nd 50y Freestyle, 2nd 25y Freestyle, 2nd 10 & Under 100y IM, 1st Girls Medley Relay

Hanah Johnson (7-8) 25y Backstroke, 25y Freestyle, 3rd Girls Free Relay

Jacob Kapfer (9-10) 5th 25y Backstroke, 5th 50y Freestyle, 3rd 25y Breaststroke, 6th 25y Freestyle, 2nd Mixed Free Relay

Brady Kice (9-10) 4th 25y Backstroke, 4th 50y Freestyle, 3rd 25y Freestyle, 2nd Mixed Free Relay, 2nd Mixed Medley Relay

Megan Kice (11-12) 9th 50y Backstroke, 6th 100y Freestyle, 3rd 50y Breaststroke, 7th 50y Freestyle, 1st Girls Free Relay

Haylee McMinn (6 & Under) 1st 25y Backstroke, 1st 25y Breaststroke, 2nd 25y Freestyle, 1st Mixed Free Relay

Kaitlyn McMinn (7-8) 1st 25y Backstroke, 1st 50y Freestyle, 2nd 25y Butterfly, 3rd 25y Freestyle, 1st Girls Medley Relay

Ian See (11-12) 2nd 50y Backstroke, 3rd 50y Breaststroke, 4th 50y Butterfly, 4th 50y Freestyle, 1st Mixed Free Relay

Stevie See (9-10) 2nd 25y Backstroke, 1st 50y Freestyle, 1st 25y Breaststroke, 1st 10&Under 100y IM, 1st Girls Medley Relay

Zane See (6&Under) 1st 25y Backstroke, 5th 50y Freestyle, 1st 25y Freestyle, 1st Mixed Free Relay

Nate Sevier (7-8) 6th 25y Backstroke, 7th 25y Freestyle

Jordyn Simerl (11-12) 50y Backstroke, 7th 100y Freestyle, 9th 50y Breaststroke, 50y Freestyle, 1st Girls Free Relay

Shelby Troutman (7-8) 25y Backstroke, 50y Freestyle, 25y Freestyle, 2nd Mixed Free Relay

Briana VanDeViere (7-8) 25y Backstroke, 50y Freestyle, 25y Freestyle, 2nd Mixed Free Relay

Cassandra VanDeViere (11-12) 10th 50y Backstroke, 7th 50y Breaststroke, 4th 50y Freestyle, 1st Mixed Medley Relay

Monica Weidenbenner (15-18) 2nd 100y Freestyle, 5th 50y Breaststroke, 2nd 50y Freestyle, 1st 100y IM, 1st Girls Medley Relay

Anthony Whitaker (9-10) 2nd 25y Backstroke, 3rd 50y Freestyle, 3rd 25y Butterfly, 5th 25y Freestyle, 1st Mixed Free Relay

Avery Whitaker (11-12) 5th 50y Backstroke, 5th 50y Breaststroke, 4th 50y Butterfly, 5th 50y Freestyle, 1st Mixed Medley Relay

Widgetized Section

Go to Admin » appearance » Widgets » and move a widget into Advertise Widget Zone