July 29, 2010

Swimmers Take on Twin Pikes Club at Canton

On Thursday, July 8, the Memphis Swim Team competed with the Can-Oka (Canton/Kahoka) Swim Team against Twin Pikes (Louisiana) at the Canton Pool. The following are the Memphis swimmers’ top ten results:

Breauna Altobelli (7-8) 25y Backstroke; 25y Breaststroke, 25y Freestyle 1st Mixed Free Relay, 2nd Mixed Medley Relay

Bethany Barrett (7-8) 25y Backstroke, 25y Freestyle, 1st Mixed Free Relay, 3rd Girls Medley Relay

Mark Barrett (11-12) 2nd 50y Backstroke, 2nd 100y Freestyle, 3rd 50y Breaststroke, 3rd 50y Freestyle, 1st Mixed Medley Relay

Rachel Barrett (7-8) 10th 25yd Backstroke, 25y Freestyle, 50yd Freestyle

Maddie Brassfield (11-12) 3rd 50y Backstroke, 2nd 100y Freestyle, 4th 50y Breaststroke, 7th 50y Freestyle, 1st Girls Medley Relay

Branton Burrus (7-8) 1st 25y Backstroke, 1st 50y Freestyle, 1st 25y Breaststroke, 1st 25y Freestyle, 1st Mixed Medley Relay

Clara Davis (7-8) 25y Backstroke, 8th 25y Butterfly, 25y Freestyle, 2nd Girls Free Relay, 2nd Girls Medley Relay

Sadie Davis (9-10) 1st 25y Backstroke, 5th 50y Freestyle, 3rd 25y Freestyle, 1st Girls Free Relay

Shelby Eggleston (13-14) 5th 50y Backstroke, 4th 50y Breaststroke, 4th 50y Freestyle, 1st Mixed Free Relay, 1st Girls Medley Relay

Hannah Feeney (6 & Under) 1st 25y Backstroke, 1st 25y Freestyle, 1st Mixed Free Relay

Katie Feeney (7-8) 7th 25y Backstroke, 7th 50y Freestyle, 6th 25y Breaststroke, 25y Freestyle, 1st Girls Medley Relay

Jena Frederick (7-8) 9th 25y Backstroke, 25y Freestyle, 1st Girls Free Relay, 2nd Girls Medley Relay

Renay Friendshuh (13-14) 4th 50y Backstroke, 3rd 100y Freestyle, 1st 50y Breaststroke, 1st 100y IM, 1st Mixed Medley Relay

Olivia Harris (13-14) 3rd 50y Backstroke, 6th 50y Breaststroke, 1st 50y Butterfly, 3rd 50y Freestyle, 1st Girls Medley Relay

Claire Hite (7-8) 5th 25y Backstroke, 5th 50y Freestyle, 2nd 25y Butterfly, 1st 25y Freestyle, 1st Girls Medley Relay

Evan Hite (11-12) 5th 50y Backstroke, 7th 50y Freestyle

Joseph Hite (13-14) 1st 50y Backstroke, 1st 100y Freestyle, 3rd 50y Breaststroke, 1st 50y Freestyle, 1st Mixed Medley Relay

Katie Howard (15-18) 3rd 50y Backstroke, 7th 50y Breaststroke, 7th 50y Freestyle, 1st Mixed Free Relay, 2nd Girls Free Relay

Lydia Hunt (9-10) 2nd 25y Backstroke, 4th 50y Freestyle, 2nd 25y Breaststroke, 1st 10 & Under 100 IM, 1st Girls Free Relay

Hanah Johnson (7-8) 25y Backstroke, 25y Freestyle, 4th Girls Free Relay

Jacob Kapfer (9-10) 9th 25y Backstroke, 9th 50y Freestyle, 4th 25y Breaststroke, 9th 25y Freestyle

Brady Kice (9-10) 7th 25y Backstroke, 8th 50y Freestyle, 7th 25y Freestyle, 2nd Mixed Free Relay

Megan Kice (11-12) 50y Backstroke, 4th 100y Freestyle, 9th 50y Breaststroke, 50y Freestyle, 2nd Girls Free Relay

Haylee McMinn (6 & Under) 2nd 25y Backstroke, 2nd 25y Freestyle, 1st Mixed Free Relay

Kaitlyn McMinn (7-8) 8th 25y Backstroke, 3rd 50y Freestyle, 3rd 25y Breaststroke, 4th 25y Freestyle, 1st Girls Free Relay

Kyndal Miller (11-12) 50y Backstroke, 7th 100y Freestyle, 50y Freestyle, 4th Girls Free Relay

Ian See (11-12) 3rd 50y Backstroke, 6th 50y Breaststroke, 2nd 50y Butterfly, 6th 50y Freestyle

Stevi See (9-10) 3rd 25y Backstroke, 3rd 50y Freestyle, 5th 25y Butterfly, 2nd 10 & Under 100y IM, 2nd Mixed Medley Relay

Zane See (6 & Under) 2nd 25y Backstroke, 2nd 25y Breaststroke, 1st 25y Freestyle, 1st Mixed Free Relay

Nate Sevier (7-8) 7th 25y Backstroke, 9th 25y Freestyle, 1st Mixed Free Relay

Jordyn Simerl (11-12) 50y Backstroke, 50y Freestyle, 4th Girls Free Relay

Leah Terrill (13-14) 7th 50y Backstroke, 5th 100y Freestyle, 7th 50y Freestyle, 1st Mixed Free Relay

Stephen Terrill (11-12) 2nd 25y Backstroke, 2nd 50y Freestyle, 1st 25y Breaststroke, 2nd 25y Freestyle, 1st Mixed Medley Relay

Shelby Troutman (7-8) 25y Backstroke, 50y Freestyle, 25y Freestyle, 4th Girls Free Relay

Briana VanDeVeire (7-8) 25y Backstroke, 50y Freestyle, 25y Freestyle, 4th Girls Free Relay

Cassandra VanDeVeire (11-12) 9th 50y Backstroke, 50y Freestyle

Monica Weidenbenner (15-18) 4th 100y Freestyle, 8th 50y Breaststroke, 5th 50y Freestyle, 2nd 100y IM, 2nd Girls Free Relay

Anthony Whitaker (9-10) 5th 25y Backstroke, 6th 50y Freestyle, 3rd 25y Butterfly, 4th 25y Freestyle, 1st Mixed Free Relay

Avery Whitaker (11-12) 50y Backstroke, 8th 50y Breaststroke, 6th 50y Butterfly, 50y Freestyle, 2nd Girls Free Relay.

Widgetized Section

Go to Admin » appearance » Widgets » and move a widget into Advertise Widget Zone