July 1, 2010

Relay Teams Top Memphis Swim Team Performance vs. Hannibal

On Wednesday, June 16, the Memphis Swim Team competed with the Can-Oka (Canton/Kahoka) Swim Team against the Hannibal YMCA. Following are the Memphis swimmers results (top 10 places are indicated):

Breauna Altobelli (7-8 age group) 25y Backstroke; 8th 25y Breaststroke, 25y Freestyle, 1st Girls Free Relay, 2nd Mixed Medley Relay

Bethany Barrett (7-8) 25y Freestyle, 3rd Mixed Free Relay

Mark Barrett (11-12) 4th 50y Backstroke, 2nd 100y Freestyle, 4th 50y Breaststroke, 2nd 50y Freestyle, 1st Mixed Medley Relay

Kyler Burkhiser (13-14) 3rd 50y Backstroke, 4th 100y Freestyle, 5th 50y Freestyle, 1st Mixed Free Relay

Branton Burrus (7-8) 1st 25y Backstroke, 2nd 50y Freestyle, 2nd 25y Breaststroke, 1st 25y Freestyle, 1st Mixed Free Relay

Clara Davis (7-8) 25y Backstroke, 6th 25y Butterfly, 25y Freestyle, 3rd Girls Free Relay, 2nd Mixed Medley Relay

Sadie Davis (9-10) 5th 25y Backstroke, 4th 50y Freestyle, 7th 25y Freestyle, 2nd Mixed Free Relay

Shelby Eggleston (13-14) 4th 50y Backstroke, 4th 100y Freestyle, 5th 50y Breaststroke, 5th 50y Freestyle, 1st Mixed Free Relay

Jena Frederick (7-8) 25y Backstroke, 25y Freestyle, 3rd Girls Free Relay

Renay Friendshuh (13-14) 3rd 50y Backstroke, 3rd 100y Freestyle, 2nd 50y Breaststroke, 4th 100y IM, 2nd Mixed Medley Relay

Claire Hite (7-8) 9th 25y Backstroke, 5th 50y Freestyle, 2nd 25y Butterfly, 5th 25y Freestyle, 1st Mixed Free Relay

Joseph Hite (13-14) 2nd 50y Backstroke, 2nd 100y Freestyle, 3rd 50y Butterfly, 1st 50y Freestyle, 2nd Mixed Medley Relay

Katie Howard (15-18) 3rd 50y Backstroke, 3rd 50y Breaststroke

Lydia Hunt (9-10) 2nd 25y Backstroke, 5th 50y Freestyle, 6th 25y Freestyle, 1st Girls Free Relay

Hanah Johnson (7-8) 25y Backstroke, 25y Freestyle, 3rd Mixed Free Relay

Jacob Kapfer (9-10) 7th 50y Freestyle, 7th 25y Freestyle, 3rd Mixed Free Relay

Brady Kice (9-10) 6th 25y Backstroke, 5th 50y Freestyle, 5th 25y Freestyle, 3rd Mixed Free Relay

Megan Kice (11-12) 4th 50y Backstroke, 2nd 100y Freestyle, 3rd 50y Breaststroke, 4th 50y Freestyle, 1st Girls Free Relay

Nate Sevier (7-8) 5th 25y Backstroke, 6th 25y Freestyle, 4th Mixed Free Relay

Jordyn Simerl (11-12) 5th 50y Backstroke, 8th 50y Freestyle

Leah Terrill (13-14) 5th 50y Backstroke, 5th 100y Freestyle, 6th 50y Freestyle

Stephen Terrill (9-10) 3rd 25y Backstroke, 4th 50y Freestyle, 1st 25y Breaststroke, 4th 25y Freestyle, 2nd Mixed Free Relay

Shelby Troutman (7-8) 25y Backstroke, 25y Freestyle, 4th Mixed Free Relay, 2nd Mixed Medley Relay

Monica Weidenbenner (15-18) 2nd 50y Backstroke, 2nd 100y Freestyle, 2nd 50y Breaststroke, 2nd 100y IM

Widgetized Section

Go to Admin » appearance » Widgets » and move a widget into Advertise Widget Zone