December 2, 2004

Tigers Named To 2004 NEMO All-District Football Teams

CLASS ONE

QUARTERBACK

First Team

Mike Smith, Van-Far Jr.

Second Team

Brandon Thomas, Putnam Co. Jr.



RUNNING BACK

First Team

Zach Bruner, Marceline Sr.

Michael Blanchard, South Shelby Sr.

Corey Mason, Putnam Co. Sr.

Second Team

Shane Brookshier, Van-Far Sr.

Jared Shelley, Scotland Co. Sr.

Clark Morgan, Paris Sr.



END

First Team

Andy O’Laughlin, South Shelby Sr.

Ben Brummit, Putnam Co. Sr

Second Team

Matt Wickert, Scotland Co. So.

Tim Holtsman, Louisiana Sr.



OFFENSIVE LINE

First Team

Kyle Morrison, Van-Far Sr.

Austin Crawford, South Shelby Jr.

Michael Garnett Scotland Co. Sr.

Dustin Gardner, Putnam Co. Jr.

Philip Quattrocchi, Louisiana Sr.

Second Team

Abe Van Dyke, Marceline, Sr.

Brad Hines, Putnam Co. Jr.

Ryan Cupp, Marceline Sr.

Kelly Arends, Paris Jr.

Greg Neagle Scotland Co. Sr.



KICKER

First Team

Tyler Nannemann, Marceline Sr.

Second Team

Tim Holtsman, Louisiana Sr.



DEFENSIVE LINE

First Team

Abe Van Dyke, Marceline Sr.

Michael Garnett Scotland Co. Sr.

Philip Quattrocchi, Louisiana Sr.

Kyle Morrison, Van-Far Sr.

Second Team

Corey Huchteman, Knox Co. Jr.

Dirk Van Ingen, Milan Sr.

David Fowler, Putnam Co. So.

Bob Daller, Marceline Sr.



LINEBACKER

First Team

Tony Hall, South Shelby Jr.

Mike Smith, Van-Far, Jr.

Eric Greenley, Knox Co. Sr.

Chris Woodland, Marceline Sr.

Second Team

B.J. Houghton, Scotland Co. Jr.

Kyle Hodges, Putnam Co. Sr.

Nick Ross, Paris Jr.

Nick Hutton, Marceline Sr.

DEFENSIVE BACK

First Team

Tyler Nannemann, Marceline Sr.

Scott Ratliff, North Shelby Sr.

Ryan James, Paris Sr.

Second Team

Justin Buckallew, Schuyler Co. So.

Corey Mason, Putnam Co. Sr.

Aaron O’Laughlin, South Shelby So.

PUNTER

First Team

Tyler Nannemann, Marceline Sr.

Second Team

Tim Holtsman, Louisiana Sr. 33.9

Coach of the Year: Deacon Windsor, Marceline

Widgetized Section

Go to Admin » appearance » Widgets » and move a widget into Advertise Widget Zone