March 25, 2004

2004 Northeast MO All-District Basketball Teams

Class 1 Girls 1st Team
Lauren Dubbert Madison, Jr.
Kristin Osborn Brashear, Sr.
Brooke Crandall Brashear, Sr.
Jenny Elsea Brashear, Sr.
Ashley Baker LaPlata, Sr.
Anna Reid Green City, Sr.
Haley Caldwell N. Shelby, So.
Kourtney Brawner Novinger, So.
Class 1 Girls 2nd Team
Dani Moyer Brashear, Jr.
Miranda Travis LaPlata, Sr.
Stephanie Bennett Linn Co.Sr.
Carrie Marriott Linn Co., Jr.
Randi Willey N. Shelby, So.
Whitney Garnett Atlanta, Sr.
Chelsey Kelley Macon Co., Sr.
1 Girls Coach of the Year
Sara Williams Brashear
Class 1 Boys 1st Team
John Bailey Bevier, Sr.
Clark Dalrymple Bevier, Sr.
Nick Pfeiffer Green City, Jr.
Cody Stoneburner North Shelby, Jr.
Scott Ratliff North Shelby, Jr.
Caleb Biggs Linn County, Sr.
Casey Steele LaPlata, Sr.
Drew Luman Novinger, Sr.
Joe Baker Macon County, Sr.
Class 1 Boys 2nd Team
Travis Lovingier Bevier, So.
Kevin Swearengen Green City, Sr.
Matt Ayers Green City, Fr.
Wayne Ramirez Linn Co., Jr.
Nathan Flickinger LaPlata, Sr.
Zach Robinson LaPlata, Jr.
Jason Wayman Novinger, Sr.
Cole Thurman Atlanta, So.
Chase Cole Brashear, Sr.
1 Boys Coach of the Year
Randy Julius Bevier
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Class 2 Girls 1st Team
Brandi Tipton Clopton, Jr.
Mikal Bencomo Clopton, So.
Stacey Henderson Louisiana, Jr.
Stephanie Hill Canton, So.
Ali Fromm Scotland County, So.
Kristin Allen Van-Far, Sr.
Deija Morgan Paris, Jr.
Danielle Becker Community R-6, Jr.
Class 2 Girls 2nd Team
Alicia Wheeler Clopton, So.
Megan Nacke Clopton, So.
Heather Murphy Clopton, Sr.
Melinda Chatman Louisiana, Jr.
Jessie Cotton Scotland County, Sr.
Donnetta Wilkerson Paris, Sr.
Stephanie Deimeke Community R-6, Jr.
Charity Parker Milan, Sr.
Class 2 Girls Coach of the Year Ed Lindsay Clopton
Class 2 Boys 1st Team
Mike Smith Van-Far, So.
Garon Suddarth Van-Far, Sr.
Tanner Fennewald Van-Far, Jr.
Aaron Hill Canton, Sr.
Jordan Ayers Canton, So.
Class 2 Boys 2nd Team
Chad Reading Van-Far, Jr.
Adam Potts Canton, So.
Joe Graham Clopton, Jr.
Mark Street Paris, Sr.
Aaron Dale Scotland County, Sr.
Class 2 Boys Coach of the Year
Brian Meny Van-Far
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Class 3 Girls 1st Team
Cody Chinn South Shelby, Jr.
Farren Wise South Shelby, Sr.
Julie Gares Clark County, Sr.
Ashley Wallingford Clark County, So.
Katie Fowler Putnam County, Sr.
Sarah Gordon Mark Twain, Sr.
Jackie Harrison Macon, So.
Class 3 Girls 2nd Team
Meredith Rash South Shelby, Jr.
Courtney Shuman Clark County, Fr.
Kati Turnbull Monroe City, Sr.
Nicole Myers Palmyra, Jr.
Brook Shultz Putnam County, Jr.
Courtnee Ream Putnam County, Sr.
Heather Powell Bowling Green, Sr.
Amber Anders Highland, So.
Class 3 Girls
Coach of the Year
Kent OíLaughlin South Shelby
Class 3 Boys 1st Team
Ian Gilworth Putnam County, Sr.
Brandon Thomas Putnam County, So.
Brice Cox Bowling Green, Sr.
Jerrill Humphrey Highland, Sr.
Lance DeLashmutt Monroe City, Jr.
Andy OíLaughlin South Shelby, Jr.
Jacob Bunten Palmyra, Sr.
Class 3 Boys 2nd Team
Kyle Fleshman Putnam County, Sr.
Ben Brummit Putnam County, Jr.
Jack Werenski Bowling Green, Jr.
Garrett Oliver Macon, So.
Tyler Nannemann Marceline, Jr.
Brandon Means Mark Twain, Sr.
Caleb Gottman Palmyra, Sr.
Class 3 Boys
Coach of the Year
Trevor Hibbs Bowling Green
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Class 4 Girls 1st Team
Amber Lewellen Kirksville, Sr.
Trisha Lyons Kirksville, Sr.
Casey Westhues Moberly, Sr.
Whitney Widaman Mexico, So.
Dominique Williams Hannibal, Sr.
Class 4 Girls 2nd Team
Lindsey Williams Kirksville, Sr.
Chanteí Trumblee Kirksville, Jr.
Ashley Agee Moberly, Fr.
Rachel Baker Mexico, Fr.
Brittany Booth Hannibal, Sr.
Class 4 Girls Coach of the Year
Curt Riley Kirksville
ONE TEAM
Class 4 Boys Team
Kyle Pickett Hannibal, Jr.
Brian Scott Hannibal, Jr.
Tyler Martin Kirksville, Sr.
Andrew Sparks Kirksville, Sr.
Cody Nolke Moberly, Sr.
Josh Dempsey Mexico, Sr.
Class 4 Boys Coach of the Year Steve Boeh Hannibal

Advertise

2013 ADVERTISING RATES

Please call or email { 660.465.7016 or chris@memphisdemocrat.com } with questions about advertising or to start advertising with Memphis Democrat today!

PRINT ADS
$4.50 per column inch
$4.50 per column inch (Classified)
$0.08 each for pre-printed mailer inserts
$0.12 per word for text only Classifieds

ADDITIONAL
$20 for One Spot Color
$50 for Full-Color Process

———————————

ONLINE ADS
$25 
per month for text only business directory ad.

ONLINE AD PRICES
$25 per month small ad
$35 per month medium ad
$50 per month large ad
$75 per month skyscraper ad
$125 per month top banner ad
$135 per month top banner ad


ONLINE AD SIZES
SMALL
 (160X160)
MEDIUM¬†(160×250)
LARGE (300X250)
SKYSCRAPER¬†(160×500)
TOP BANNER AD¬†(728×60)
BANNER AD¬†(728×90)

small-ad-160x160md-ad-160x250lg-ad-300x250sky-ad-160x500top-ad-728x60 banner-ad-728x90

Your Name (required):

Your Email (required):

Ad Size:

Ad Content

If you have an image to include in your ad, browse to find the file.

captcha
Please enter the text you see in the field below, then click send.

FACEBOOK
TWITTER

Bb Server